Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Prior Lake Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Prior Lake AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Prior Lake Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Prior Lake MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Prior Lake Crime Index 482.52162.14479.3
 
Prior Lake Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Prior Lake Murders 007
Prior Lake Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Prior Lake Robberies 417.9205.8
Prior Lake Aggravated Assaults 23103.1336.5
 
Prior Lake Property Crimes 4692101.63906.1
Prior Lake Burglaries 104466813.2
Prior Lake Larceny/Thefts 3411528.12601.7
Prior Lake Motor Vehicle Thefts 24107.5501.5
 
Prior Lake Arsons 1  522.41N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Prior Lake crime collection area population of 22,316.
  • Prior Lake crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Prior Lake crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Prior Lake

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Prior Lake crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Prior Lake crime level is worse than national average.

 PRIOR LAKE STATISTICS
 Prior Lake Population: 15917
 Male Population: 8043
 Female Population: 7874
 Households: 5645
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.82
Prior Lake Population
Prior Lake Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement